Eastrop Infant School

Visit Southfield Junior School
  • A message from everyone at Eastrop Infant School - Please click here to watch our lip sync video. Enjoy! 

Meet our Staff

TRUST Leadership Team

Mr Griffiths

Chief Executive Officer (CEO) of

Grove Learning Trust 

 

 

Mrs Bartlett

Chief Finance and Operations Officer

(CFOO) of Grove Learning Trust 

 

Partnership School Business Manager 

 Academy Leadership Team

Click on the images below to find out about us

 


Miss James

Head of School

Deputy Designated Safeguarding Leader (DDSL)

 

 

 

Mrs Mitchell

Early Years Leader 

Deputy Designated Safeguarding Leader (DDSL)


 

 

Mrs O'Sullivan

Assistant Head Teacher

Inclusion Leader & SENCo

Designated Safeguarding Leader (DSL) 

teachers

Click on the images below to find out about us

 

Mrs Mitchell

Nursery & Reception Class Teacher 

Early Years Leader

Writing & Outdoor Learning Leader

 

Mrs Price

Year 1 Class Teacher

Music, School Council & Outdoor Learning Leader

 

Mrs Mundy

Reception Class Teacher (T - Fri)

History and Geography Leader

Mrs Wright

Reception Class Teacher (M)

Nursery Class Teacher (T)

 

Miss Vardy

Year 2 Class Teacher

Reading , Phonics, R.E. & PSHE Leader

 

 

Miss Ayres

Year 2 Class Teacher

Science, Art & PE Leader

Mr Mazonowicz

Year 1 Class Teacher

Maths & Computing Leader

 

Mrs Saunders

Class Teacher

On maternity leave

Miss Chamberlain

Mental Health and Wellbeing Leader 

Mrs White

Inclusion Teacher &

Pupil Premium Champion 

  

LEARNING SUPPORT & SCHool office staff

Click on the images below to find out about us

 

Mrs Turner

Learning Support Assistant

First Aid and Health Leader

Mrs Lusty

 Learning Support Assistant

 

Mrs Payne

Learning Support Assistant

 

 

Mrs Mangham

Learning Support Assistant

Emotional Literacy Support Assistant (ELSA)

Early Birds Breakfast Club Leader

 

Mr Smith

P.P.A. Cover

Lead Eastrop Ranger

Mrs Milton

Inclusion Officer

Emotional Literacy Support Assistant

(ELSA)

Mrs Mathieson

Finance Officer 

 

Miss Sheikh

Early Years Educator  

Nursery 

Mrs Woodman

Senior Admin and Attendance Officer 

Mrs Smith

Learning Support Assistant 

Mrs Galt

Deputy Nursery Manager

 

Mrs Peart

Learning Support Assistant 


Mrs Talmage

Admin  Officer

 Miss Luker

Learning Support Assistant

 Lunchtime PLAY LEADERS & Wraparound staff

Click on the images below to find out about us

  Mrs Pearce-Marsh

Play Leader

Early Birds Breakfast Club Assistant

Shooting Stars After School Club Leader

Mrs Talmage

Early Birds Breakfast Club Assistant

Miss James

 Shooting Stars After School Club Assistant

Mrs Ukwu

Play Leader & Shooting Stars After School Club Assistant

Mrs 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Caretaker

Mr Edmonds

Caretaker

 

cleaning staff

Provided by Imperial Cleaning Solutions Ltd. 

Other Staff 

Mr Whittock

IT Support Engineer