Eastrop Infant School

Visit Southfield Junior School
  • Coronavirus - Please click here for Grove Learning Trust's latest letter to parents/carers regarding partial opening

Meet our Staff

TRUST Leadership Team

Aaron Griffiths

Chief Executive Officer (CEO) of

Grove Learning Trust 

 

Executive Head Teacher and  

Deputy Designated Safeguarding Leader 

Paula Bartlett

Chief Finance and Operations Officer

(CFOO) of Grove Learning Trust 

 

Partnership School Business Manager 

 Academy Leadership Team

 

Melanie James

Head of School

Designated Safeguarding Leader (DSL)

 

 

 

Lucy Mitchell

Early Years Leader 

Designated Safeguarding Leader (DSL) for the nursery provision based at Southfield

Michelle Tkocz

Acting Inclusion Leader & SENCo

Deputy Designated Safeguarding Leader (DDSL)

 

Kimberley O'Sullivan

Assistant Head Teacher

Inclusion Leader & SENCo

Designated Safeguarding Leader (DSL) 

On Maternity Leave 

teachers

 

Lucy Mitchell

Nursery Class Teacher 

Early Years Leader

 

 

Angelita Price

Reception Class Teacher

Music Leader

 

Katie Mundy

Reception Class Teacher (M - W)

History and Geography Leader

Tessa Higgins

Reception Class Teacher (Th-F)

Becky Vardy

Year 1 Class Teacher

R.E, PSHE and School Council Leader

 

 

Ellie Ayres

Year 2 Class Teacher

Science Leader

Iain Mazonowicz

Year 1 Class Teacher

Maths & Computing Leader

 

Natalie Saunders

Year 2 Class Teacher

English and PE & Sports Leader

Laura Chamberlain

Mental Health and Wellbeing Leader & Assistant Inclusion Lead 

 

 

 

LEARNING SUPPORT & SCHool office staff

 Sarah Turner

Learning Support Assistant

First Aid and Health Leader

 

Micaiah Lusty

 Learning Support Assistant

 

Sacha Morgan

Learning Support Assistant

 

 

Sarah Mangham

Learning Support Assistant

Early Birds Breakfast Club Leader

 

Nick Smith

P.P.A. Cover

Forest Schools Leader

Sue Stewart

Learning Support Assistant

 

Hayley Mathieson

Finance Officer 

 

Hana Sheikh

Early Years Educator  

Nursery 

Claudine Woodman

School Office Receptionist

Admin and Attendance Officer 

Syree Smith

Learning Support Assistant 

 

 

 Lunchtime PLAY LEADERS & Wraparound staff

Liz Payne

Senior Play Leader

 

Sarah Brewer

Play Leader, Early Birds Breakfast Club Assistant and Shooting Stars

After School Club leader 

Stephanie Van Vuuren

 Play Leader

Sarah Griffin

Play Leader

Nathalie Ukwu

 Play Leader

 

Cathy Talmage

 Early Birds Breakfast Club Assistant 

Hana Sheikh

 Shooting Stars After school club Assistant 

 

 

 

Awaiting image

 

 

 

Kirsty Sims

Play Leader and Shooting Stars After School Club Assistant (M-T) 

Caretaking & cleaning staff

Provided by Imperial Cleaning Solutions Ltd. 

Other Staff 

Andy Whittock - I.T. support engineer (i2c Solutions)